Hide login
After I stop working for my company, can I continue to consult or perform any services for it without causing problems related to my NQDC distributions?

This depends on how many hours of work you continue to perform. Those pesky Section 409A rules are very specific about when distributions are allowed under your NQDC plan and what constitutes a termination of employment. The final regulations lengthily discuss…

You must be logged in as a Premium member to access the myNQDC.com Learning Center content.
Username

Password

Not Yet Registered?
You can have access to our in-depth exclusive content on NQDC in just a few clicks.
X
Forgotten Password?